thai singer

You are currently browsing articles tagged thai singer.

Bee

Namthip-Jongrachatawiboon-11

Bee was introduced by “Araya Intra” one of the famous fashion stylist in Thailand.Fashion shooting of JASPAL is her first job since she was 14 ,followed by a lot of fashion model job and some music video shooting.In 1999,the making of “Rak Mak Kern Pai” music video brought her to become a singer.Also her outstanding character,she became an actress in 2001 as seen in her first drama “Lued Hong”.She also be a New Face for Lady’s products and Brand’s Ambassador for mobile phone recently.Here’re some of her works beyond her Filmography and Discography.

Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: , , , , ,

Cream Thichacha

Cream-Thichacha-Thai-Sexy-Modol-025

We’re finally updating on thai cutie Cream Thichacha . If you’ve been waiting for a Cream Thichacha update, check out this post to view more pictures.

Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: ,

 

doHlORIl

A photo update for you today of beautiful  Thai model Namthip Jongrachatawiboon (Bee). We got new magazine photos and If you’re interested in the model, check them out and also some information about her !

 

Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: , , , , ,

 

janie-tienphosuwan-15
Janie was born in Los Angeles,California. When her parents divorced she moved with her mother and sister back to Thailand. In Thailand she was selected to be in a music video and that’s where her career started. Now she is the spokenswomen for Maybelline make-up in Thailand.

Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: , , , ,

Ann Mitchai

10641230_717765818272740_6728070264942477003_n

Ann Mitchai (born May 31, 1985) is an actress, singer, Likay story writer, and Likay actress. Born in Phra Nakhon Sri Ayutthaya province, Thailand. She is the secondchild of Mr.Somsak and Mrs.Wongduen Somboon. She has 2 brothers, the elder Chaiya Mitchai, who is a famous Likay actor and singer in Thailand and her younger brother Mit Mitchai. Her family are a very famous Likay group in Thailand, and have a long history there. When she was 5 years old she started acting Likay and was taught by her parents, who are experts at Likay performance. When she was young her family mainly did live shows and traveled to perform shows in every province of Thailand.

Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: , ,

 

annita02

Nisita Pongsong nickname “Annita” is Thai singer. She is one of the most beautiful thai model we had so far on our thai-sirens website . Enjoy her beautiful pictures !

Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: ,

1112226IW0540540

Thichacha Boonruengkhao or nickname “Cream” is a  singer in Thailand.

Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: ,

asian sirens

Katreeya “Kat” English (Thai: แคทรียา อิงลิช) is a British-Thai Singer, actress, model. She is a Eurasian or Luk kreung, with British father and Thai mother, and is also fluent in both Thai and English. She has released 5 studio albums, the most recent of which is Sassy K on GMM Grammy.

Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: ,

FHM GIRLS_1356337395_505102

Bowie Atthama Chiwanitchaphan feaured in the 2013 Thai FHM Magazine .

Profile:
Name: Atthama Chiwanitchaphan | Bowie
Occupation: Actress, Model, MC
Graduation: Arts from Chulalongkorn University
Date of Birth: 14 March1985
Height: 165 cm
Nation: Thai

Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: , , , , , ,

157912-35-9343

Gibsy is a hot thai singer , member of the girl band “Girly Berry” .
Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: , , ,

cheer-thikumporn-rittapinun-18

Profile

  • Name: Thikumporn Rittapinun (ฑิฆัมพร ฤทธิ์ธาอภินันท์)
  • Nickname: Cheer (เชียร์)
  • Nationality: Thai with Chinese
  • Profession: Actress / MC / DJ / Singing (sometime)
  • Date of birth: August 12, 1987
  • Birthplace: Bangkok
  • Height: 172 cm.
  • Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: , , ,

Kae- Cholada Mekratree5

Charm Osathanond (Thai: ชาม โอสถานนท์, born 1987) is an actress, model and host who won the Miss Thailand Universe pageant in 2006. Her real name is Ivrin Reya Osathanond (Thai: ไอยวริญท์ รายา โอสถานนท์).

Charm Osathanond is an only child who was raised in Nonthaburi near Bangkok in a fostering environment.

In 2005, she graduated from International School Bangkok, which was where she befriended a Thai singer, Lydia. She got B.A in Communication Management (Second-class honor) from Chulalongkorn University, one of the most prestigious universities in Thailand.

Charm Osathanond was greatly admired by a Korean American model Stephen Sohn. She however admitted a relationship with a Thai news reporter Peerapol Euariyakul later in 2009 and ended the relationship in early 2010 due to family’s conflicts.

Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: , ,

buachompoo-ford-09

Profile

  • Name: Buachompoo Ford
  • Nickname:Bua
  • Profession:Actress, Singer, Model
  • Date of birth:March 17, 1980
  • Birthplace: Thailand
  • Height: 160cm
  • Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: , , ,

Baitoey-16

Birth name : Sutiwan Thavisin
Nickname : Baitoey

Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: , ,

ungsumalynn-sirapatsakmetha-11
Ungsumalynn Sirapatsakmetha (born: July 13, 1991), or nickname Pattie , is a Thai filmand television actress and model. She was a lead actress in Hormones in 2008 and Bangkok Traffic Love Story in 2009.
Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: , , , ,

« Older entries