Chalida Vijitvongthong

Chalida VijitvongthongStats

Name: Chalida Vijitvongtong
Nickname: Mint
Profession: actress
Date of birth: Aug. 8, 1993
Ethnicity: Thai, Chinese and Indian
Blood Type: AB
Birthplace: BangKok, Thailand
Height: 170cm
Weight: 48kg
Best Friends: Margie Rasri Balenciaga, Urassaya Sperbund, Kimberly Ann Voltemas
Siblings: 3 younger brothers
Martial Status: Single
Favorite color(s): Pink, blue, white
Favorite food: Grilled steamed fish
Favorite sport: Swimming
Favorite Actress: Sinjai Plengpanich
Motto: Work hard now for the best
Education: currently attending Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School

Chalida Vijitvongthong is a Thai Actress in the 2nd generation of Thai TV3 Channel’s young blood actor group called Power 3; She started off as a model and developed her career as an actress with Channel 3 beginning with the lakorn Narak. Afterwards, Mint continually received work as supporting characters, portraying a variety of roles. In 2010, Chalida was casted to be one of the lead actors in 4 Hua Jai Hang Khun Khao, a special series project to celebrate Thai TV3 Channel’s 40th years anniversary where she played the character of Cher-aim. This series allowed her to become more well known and was a breakthrough point for her, opening more opportunities for her in the industry. She become a lead actress again during 2012 in the lakorn Nuer Mek 2 and later in 2013 was casted in another big series for Ch 3, Suphap Buroot Juthathep. She is probably best known for her role in that lakorn as Piengkwan where she captured many viewers with her portrayal of the beautiful, sympathetic but strong hearted dancer.

Chalida Vijitvongthong chalida-vijitvongthong-10 chalida-vijitvongthong-3 chalida-vijitvongthong-7 chalida-vijitvongthong-1 chalida-vijitvongthong-2 chalida-vijitvongthong-11 chalida-vijitvongthong-9 chalida-vijitvongthong-8 chalida-vijitvongthong-4

Tags: , ,

Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

CAPTCHA


Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

23