Laila Boonyasak

Laila Boonyasak

Laila Boonyasak or formerly Chermarn Boonyasak was born September 15, 1982 in Bangkok, Thailand, is a Thai film and television actress and model.

She is well known for her role as June/Tang in the movie The Love of Siam. Her other film roles have included the title ghost character in director Yuthlert Sippapak’s horror-comedies Buppah Rahtree and Buppah Rahtree Phase 2: Rahtree Returns. She was also featured in Pen-Ek Ratanaruang’s Last Life in the Universe, in which she portrayed the younger sister of the character played by her real-life older sister, Sinitta Boonyasak. Sunisa Jett

Profile:
Name: Chermarn/Laila Boonyasak/
Nickname: Ploy
Profession: Actress/Model
Date of birth: September 15, 1982
Birthplace: Bangkok, Thailand
Height: 168cm
Friends: Sumonthip Leungutai (Kubkib), Mario Muarer
Sibling: older sister Sinitha Boonyasak
Marital Status: Single
Hobbies: Jet Ski, Riding horse, Cooking

Laila Boonyasak laila-boonyasak-02 laila-boonyasak-03 laila-boonyasak-04 laila-boonyasak-05 laila-boonyasak-06 laila-boonyasak-07 laila-boonyasak-08 laila-boonyasak-09 laila-boonyasak-10 laila-boonyasak-11 laila-boonyasak-12 laila-boonyasak-14 laila-boonyasak-15 laila-boonyasak-16 laila-boonyasak-17 laila-boonyasak-18 laila-boonyasak-19 laila-boonyasak-20 laila-boonyasak-21

Tags: , ,

Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

CAPTCHA


Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

23