Kimmy kimberley @ Madame FIGARO march 2015

MADAMEFIGARO140_003

 

Kimberley Ann Voltemas or also known by Kimberley Ann Tiamsiri, the half Thai & Germany actress who entered the Thai Industry in the year of 2009; modeling and filming music video. She finally have her first debut appearing in one of Channel 3 hottest and famous tv series of all time in 2010 called 4 Huajai Haeng Koon Kao taking in the role as Nam or Thipthara. The sweet face n’ek slowly began her fame and with the help of her wonderful manger Sasa Pimpasorn, she began to spread her wings. Year by year, each time she appeared on screen she gather more and more fans. In the year of 2012, she and her co-star Prin Suparat become well know in theirs role as in Cha-Aim and Khun Tam in the new remake of Punya Chon Kon Krua 2012. Soon after the media given them the name koo-kwan, one of the new hottest on screen couple.

Profile

Name: Kimberley Anne Tiamsiri Voltemas
Nickname: Kim or Kimmy
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: January 22, 1992
Race: Thai/German
Height: 171cm
Weight: 54kg
Siblings: 1 older sister and 2 older brothers
Best Friends: Urassaya Sperbund
Marital Status: In a relationship with “Jett Natapong (Ja Yosinee’s brother)”
Favorite Actress: Anne Thongprasom
Hobbies: Riding bike & Shopping & Listening to music & Playing guitar
Education: private education/home-schooled

10004217_549069681902686_1340850612_n 11015529_1607208499492025_1077041431_n 11060249_887618117951858_4792322776900542828_n 1425891338-image-o 1425891353-image-o 1425911246-photo-o MADAMEFIGARO140_004

 

Tags: ,

Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

CAPTCHA


Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

23